SCHEDULE 9.11. Netzwerke
media symposium * curated by station rose * at künstlerhaus mousonturm, frankfurt
Time |
- Main Stage
- Performance/Lecture
|
Lobby
|
13:00-14:00 |
Einlass |
Einlass, Get Together
incoming webstreams
|
14:00-14:30 |
- Intro-Speech by the curators: Station Rose
- Elisa Rose & Gary Danner, in german and english
|
incoming webstreams
pixtream by www.n0name.de
2pm-2am
|
14:30-15:15 |
Lecture 01: Dr.Thomas Feuerstein
"netze, narration und kontingenz", in german
|
incoming webstreams
pixtream
|
15:15-15:30 |
- short discussion |
|
15:30-16:15 |
Lecture 02: John Coate
"the new underground", in english
|
incoming webstreams
pixtream
|
16:15-16:30 |
- short discussion |
|
16:30-17:15 |
Lecture 03: ICA London/Dr.R.Barbrook/Benoit Faucon u.A.
via webcast/videoconference, in english
|
incoming webstreams
pixtream
|
17:15-17.30 |
- short discussion via webcast/videoconference |
|
17:30-18:00 |
break - BIZZ_CIRCUITS LIVE |
incoming webstream by DFM.nu
pixtream
|
18:00-18:45 |
Lecture 04: Ralf Homann
"netze at universities", in german
|
incoming webstreams
pixtream
|
18:45-19:00 |
- short discussion |
|
19:00-19:45 |
Lecture 05: F.E.Rakuschan
"Dip the Apple in the Brew - Let the Sleeping Death Come Through", in german
|
incoming webstreams
pixtream
|
19:45-20:00 |
- short discussion |
|
20:00-20.45 |
Lecture 06: Malcolm McLaren
"Networking & POP", in english
|
incoming webstreams
pixtream
|
20:45-21:00 |
- short discussion |
|
21:00-21:45 |
Panel with Thomas Feuerstein, John Coate, ICA London, Ralf Homann, Malcolm McLaren; moderated by STR/Elisa Rose & Gary Danner.
|
Panel |
21:45-22:45 |
Intermission: BIZZ_CIRCUITS, Station Rose |
incoming webstreams by
pingfm.org, Bidner/Martinek, DFM.nu & more
pixtream
|
23:00-3am
|
Gunafa Clubbing - evening programm
LIVE: BIZZ_CIRCUITS, Station Rose, incoming Webcasts
no DJs allowed
|
incoming webstreams by
pingfm.org, Bidner/Martinek, DFM.nu & more
pixtream
|
2am-3pm |
the whole event will be STReamed at stationrose.com |
|